Laura (obscures) wrote in humanconditions,
Laura
obscures
humanconditions

  • Mood:
  • Music:

New Album...

Anyone still here? ^_~

Anyhow, I just got the new album today... Richard was right - it is shit hot. I think my favorite song so far is the title track, Keys to the World.
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
  • 2 comments
hmmm i wonder when this will be released in the US? i haven't read anything about it. But i'd be wiling to pay for import tho :p lol. I haven't heard the single either.
Well, I got it thru Amazon's Used section, so maybe try that? I got it at a good price, too. And you can hear the single on his website... I first heard it on Limewire.